Auto-load not opening all previous windows

Need help? Can't find the answers elsewhere? Ask away...

Moderators: david, OG, Galen

Post Reply
HPG
Registered member
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2006 4:47 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Auto-load not opening all previous windows

Post by HPG » Fri Mar 10, 2006 8:31 am

When I launch BrainStorm it auto-loads the last-used model as it should, but it only seems to open one window per model, which is a bit of a nuisance because it would be nice to pick up exactly where I left off. Is there a way of persuading it to auto-load the model as it was when last used (i.e. with all windows open)?

david
Staff
Posts: 329
Joined: Sun Oct 23, 2005 7:08 am
Location: London, England
Contact:

Post by david » Fri Mar 10, 2006 10:04 am

It's high on our list of improvements to make to BrainStorm.

I'm guessing here (Marck is the developer) but I'd say it's likely to be in the release following the one which is fairly imminent.
David Tebbutt

Marck
Staff
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Oct 23, 2005 6:10 am
Location: Ilminster, England
Contact:

Post by Marck » Fri Mar 10, 2006 10:09 am

It is indeed one of the improvements I intend for the next round of changes.
iviarck

HPG
Registered member
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2006 4:47 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Post by HPG » Fri Mar 10, 2006 10:26 am

Excellent! Something to look forward to. Thanks.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest